Meet the Oiselle Runners

See who's running in your state

Athletes II

Who's Racing

Thursday: 4/17

Beason 4Corporate 5k

LOCATION: JACKSONVILLE, FL

Holly Batchelder

 

Friday: 4/18

Oregon Relays

LOCATION: EUGENE, OR

800m: Kate Grace - 6:18pm

Mt. Sac Relays

LOCATION: WALNUT, CA

3k st: Megan Rolland - 7:34pm

1500m: Amanda Mergaert - 6:44pm

Larry Ellis Invitational

LOCATION: NEW JERSEY

800m: Amanda Winslow - 6:50pm

1500m: Lauren Penney - 7:40pm

5k: Jen Found - 8:35pm

Sillasen Half Marathon

LOCATION: ARTHUR, NE

Lauren Klima

 

Saturday: 4/19

Oregon Relays

LOCATION: EUGENE, OR

1500m: Mel Lawrence - 7:30pm

Mt. SAC Relays

LOCATION: WALNUT, CA

800m: Lauren Wallace: 3:05pm

Hip Hop Half Marathon

LOCATION: PORTLAND, OR

Becky Leung

Boston Athletic Assoc 5k

LOCATION: BOSTON, MA

Allison DeLancey

Sally Bergesen

Jill Frier

Earth Day 5k/10k

LOCATION: SEATTLE, WA

Amanda Johnson

Portia O'Callaghan

Hollie Hiemer

Alsea Falls 5k Trail Run

LOCATION: MONROE, OR

Kristen Beckstead

Albuquerque Half

LOCATION: ALBUQUERQUE, NM

Ayesha Sundram

NNU Invitational

LOCATION: NAMPA, ID

800m: Ashley Miller

Jesse Owens Invite

LOCATION: COLUMBUS, OH

5k: Jennie Kormanik

Hot Chocolate 5k

LOCATION: MINNEAPOLIS, MN

Ali Jones

Sun Torke

Boiler Sprint Triathlon

LOCATION: WEST LAFAYETTE, IN

Erin Christ

Bunny Hop 5k

LOCATION: ADRIAN, MI

Deloris Clark Osborne

Spring Fling Ramp Run

LOCATION: HAMMOND, IN

5k: Darci Chidichimo

Roaring Run Earth Day 

LOCATION: APOLLO, PA

5k: Karissa Kilgore

Chickamunga Chase

LOCATION: OGLETHORPE, GA

15k: Katie Randolph

Wildhorse Criterium 11k

LOCATION: BEERBURRUM QLD

Tyra Evans

 

Race Results

Friday: 4/11

John Knight Twilight 

MONMOUTH, OR

3kst: 11:20: Jessica Harper: 1st

ASU Sun Angel Invite

PHOENIX, AZ

Hammer: 67.82m: Britney Henry: 1st

Mesa Track & Field Classic

MESA, AZ

Hammer: 69.44m: Britney Henry: 1st

Waxhaw Towne & Country 5k

WAXHAW, NC

Jen McNeil: 4th

Goldy's 10 Miler

MINNEAPOLIS, MN

1:03:07: Melissa Gacek: 2nd

 

Saturday: 4/12

Pear Blossom 10 Miler

MEDFORD, OR

58:00: Marci Gage: 1st

1:34: Holly Roberts

Squak Mountain Trail Run 12k

WOODINVILLE, WA

2:13:06: Portia O'Callaghan: PR*

Horsetooth Half Marathon

FORT COLLINS, CO

1:37:40: Rebekah Adams

Spring Has Sprung 5k

VALPARAISO, IN

25:21: Darci Chidichimo: 12th/2nd AG

Blue Bell Ice Cream 5k

BRENHAM, TX

24:34: Emilia Benton: 7th AG

Zooma Texas 10k

AUSTIN, TX

55:32: Landi Thompson: 4thAG/PR*

Race for Science 5k

FORT WALTON BEACH, FL

26:08: Anna Miller: 7th/3rd AG

Shark Tooth 10k

VENICE, FL

49:14: Krissy Murphy: 1st AG

Windemere 5k

WINDEMERE, FL

21:27: Rachelle Kuramoto: 2nd

Tranquility Lake 6 Miler

BIRMINGHAM, AL

52:35: Lisa Booher: 1st

 

Sunday: 4/13

Races for the Roses 13.1

PORTLAND, OR

1:28: Andi Camp: 3rd

1:36: Tammie Dubberly

Peterson Ridge Trail Run

SISTERS, OR

14mi: 2:53: Taryn Hand

Seahawks 12k

RENTON, WA

48:28: Kayla Evans

Seahawks GLOW 5k

RENTON, WA

37:14: Dawn Dolobowsky

Levi's Presidio 10Miler

SAN FRANCISCO, CA

1:12: Michelle Chang: 6th/1st AG/PR*

Gazelle Girl 5k

GRAND RAPIDS, MI

19:45: Melissa Looman: 1st

Healthy Trails 5k

PHILADELPHIA, PA

22:47: Danielle Murtha: 3rd/PR*

Rutgers Unite 13.1

NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ

1:26:21: Greta Sieve: 5th

MORE Fitness Magazine 13.1

NEW YORK, NY

2:04:05: Elissa Olin

Fitness 5k

WARE, MA

25:48: Lauren Mislak: 1st AG

Rock-n-Roll 13.1

RALEIGH, NC

1:56:50: Jolene Cannady

Austin 10 Miler

AUSTIN, TX

1:24:09: Lindsay Hazard

River Ranch 5k

FORT WORTH, TX

24:56: Lorraine Deichert

Iron Girl Clearwater 13.1

CLEARWATER, FL

1:49:50: Krissy Murphy