Meet the Oiselle Runners

See who's running in your state

Athletes II

Athlete Spotlight

heather lieberg

Helena, MT

elite Member Since: 2013

"I love to compete, it makes me feel good about myself."

Who's Racing

Tuesday: 4/21

Grand Blue Mile

DES MOINES, IA

Kerri Gallagher

 

Wednesday: 4/22

LP 33.5min Timed Run

HOUSTON, TX

Adrienne Langelier

 

Thursday: 4/23

Penn Relays 5k

PHILADELPHIA, PA

Kara Foster

 

Saturday: 4/25

Penn Relays Mile

PHILADELPHIA, PA

3:00pm: Kerri Gallagher

Crazy Legs Classic

MADISON, WI

Caitlin Comfort

Butler Stans Lyon Invite

INDIANAPOLIS, IN

800m/1500m

Rebecca Tracy

Get in Gear 10k

MINNEAPOLIS, MN

Melissa Gacek

Run Like a WildeBeest 5k

FLUSHING, MI

Andrea Gillespie

XTerra West Champs

Pro Series #1

LAS VEGAS, NV

Kara LaPoint

Rock-n-Roll Country Music 13.1

NASHVILLE, TN

Emilia Benton

Twilight Criterium Mile & 5k

ATHENS, GA

Sydney Marshall

 

Sunday: 4/26

Capitol Peak 50Miler

OLYMPIA, WA

Becky Leung

Hayward Classic 3k

EUGENE, OR

Andi Camp

Bend Half Marathon

BEND, OR

Heather Stephens

Big Sur Marathon

MONTEREY, CA

Emily Stone

Sarah Attar

Sandra Posinelli

Glass City Half

TOLEDO, OH

Deloris Clark Osborne

Emily Nickles

Jen Bigham

Brown Deer 10k

BROWN DEER, WI

Sheila Wordell

Ravenswood 5k

CHICAGO, IL

Kim Pearlman

Road Ends 5Miler

PICKNEY, MI

Lauren Magee

New Jersey Marathon

OCEANPORT, NJ

Nicole Hart

North Shore 10Miler

IPSWICH, MA

Jill Frier

Jessica Clarke

Carytown 10k

RICHMOND, VA

Emily Ward

 

 

 

 

 

Race Highlights

Friday: 4/17

Oregon Relays

EUGENE, OR

1500meters:

4:20:38: Megan Rolland: 4th/PR*

4:21:03: Christine Babcock: 5th

3k steeple:

10:06:45: Collier Lawrence: 2nd

Bryan Clay Invite

AZUSA, CA

5k: 17:17: Stephanie Bruce

 

Saturday: 4/18

Mt Sac Relays

LOS ANGELES, CA

Hammer: 71.02m: Britney Henry: 2nd

Virginia Challenge

CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

16:29:18: Andie Cozzarelli

North Face Challenge 50k

WASHINGTON DC

5:08: Julia Griffith: 3rd/PR*

Fun with Fuzz 5k

BELLINGHAM, WA

17:47: Heather Stephens: 1st

18:17: Sydney Marshall: 4th

Live Grit Lakefront 10Miler

CHICAGO, IL

1:23:55: Cindi Mele: 2nd AG

BAA 5k

BOSTON, MA

18:14: Sarah Robinson: 26th

19:16: Rebecca Trachsel: 1st AG

Pineview Python 5k

OSPREY, FL

25:25: Krissy Murphy: 1st AG

 

Sunday: 4/19

Race for the Roses 5k

PORTLAND, OR

18:34: Andi Camp: 2nd

Griffin Gallop 5k

POMFRET, CT

23:59: Rachel Frenkil: 1st

A Run Through History 5k

NEW ORLEANS, LA

21:55: Sheila Wordell

Monday: 4/20

Boston Marathon

See all results on the blog!