Meet the Oiselle Runners

See who's running in your state

Athletes II

Who's Racing

Monday: 7/21

Gentse Feesten Meeting 

BELGIUM

Mile: 4:38: Lauren Wallace: 1st/PR*

 

Tuesday: 7/22

Bennett Running Twilight Mile

LINCROFT, NJ

6:43: Lauren Giannullo: PR*

 

Wednesday: 7/23

Downtown Westfield 5k

WESTFIELD, NJ

Danielle Heffernan

DC Road Runners Track Classic

ARLINGTON, VA

Colleen Lerro

 

Thursday: 7/24

Bountiful Handcraft Days 5k

BOUNTIFUL, UT

Cynthia Fowler

Trinity 5000 Summer Series 5k

FORT WORTH, TX

Lorraine Deichert

 

Friday: 7/25

Headwaters Relay

MISSOURI RIVER, MT

Natty Plunkett

Rocky Mt State Games 5k

COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

Jocelyn Buras

 

Saturday: 7/26

High Performance Meet

EUGENE, OR

4x800m: Kate Grace & Lauren Wallace

hammer: Britney Henry

Run Track Town 5k

EUGENE, OR

Liz Anjos

Vineman 140.6 Triathlon

WINSOR, CA

Kara LaPoint

Human Race 10k

FORT COLLINS, CO

Karen Giesler

Kimberley Leal Tortomasi

Dam Run 10k

OGALLALA, NE

Lauren Klima

Bix 7 

DAVENPORT, IA

Cindi Mele

Hudson XC Booster 5k

HUDSON, MI

Deloris Clark Osborne

Life Walk 5k

BELLE ISLAND, MI

Alicia Curley

Heartbreaker Half

MILWAUKEE, WI

Sheila Wordell

Buckley 5 Miler

HOBART, IN

Darci Chidichimo

Turtle Trot 5k

TURTLE CREEK, PA

Karissa Kilgore

Running on Street of Gold 5k

SOMERVILLE, MA

Rebecca Trachsel

Jessica Clarke

Crystal City Twilight 5k

ARLINGTON, VA

Prianka Nandy

Beat the Heat 5k

WINSTON SALEM, NC

Andie Cozzarelli

Hotter 'n Hell 9/18 Miler

BIRMINGHAM, AL

18mi: Lisa Booher

9mi: Alison Hulsey

Heroes in Recovery 6k

ROSWELL, GA

Jennifer Simpson

Katie Randolph

 

Sunday: 7/27

Eugene Marathon

EUGENE, OR

Tara Carreira

Emily Halnon

Becky Leung

Kristen Beckstead

Jenny Hitchings

Eugene Half Marathon

EUGENE, OR

Meghan Manaois

Sarah Boone

Laurel Matthiesen

San Francisco Marathon

SAN FRANCISCO, CA

1st 13.1:  Paulette Ference

1st 13.1: Emily Stone

1st 13.1: Sophia Duluk

2nd 13.1: Jen Bigham

2nd 13.1: Bret Scofield

2nd 13.1: Michelle Chang

2nd 13.1: Robin Kutner

Solana Beach Sprint Tri

SOLANA BEACH, CA

Nicole Dobransky

Lacamas Lake Half

CAMAS, WA

Andi Camp

Snow King Hill Climb

JACKSON, WY

Sarah Kjorstad

Cudahy Classic 5 Miler

CUDAHY, WI

Sheila Wordell

Cornhusker State Games

LINCOLN, NE

Lisa Janssen

Ironman Lake Placid

LAKE PLACID, NY

Lisa Holt

Arcadia Aquathon

EDMOND, OK

Katrina Menard

Race Results

Monday: 7/21

Gentse Feesten Meeting 

BELGIUM

Mile: 4:38: Lauren Wallace: 1st/PR*

 

Tuesday: 7/22

Running Bear 5k

GLEN ARBOUR, MI

24:48: Lisa Alcorn: PR*

Bennett Running Twilight Mile

LINCROFT, NJ

6:43: Lauren Giannullo: PR*

 

Wednesday: 7/23

Downtown Westfield 5k

WESTFIELD, NJ

21:43: Danielle Heffernan: PR*

 

Thursday: 7/24

Trinity 5000 Summer Series

FORT WORTH, TX

23:44: Lorraine Deichert: 2nd AG

Bountiful Handcart Days 5k

BOUNTIFUL, UT

18:55: Cynthia Fowler: 1st

 

Friday: 7/25

Rocky Mt State Games 5k

COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

21:59: Jocelyn Buras: 3rd

 

Saturday: 7/26

Run Track Town 5k

EUGENE, OR

18:25: Liz Anjos: 3rd

High Performance Meet

EUGENE, OR

hammer: 222'11"  Britney Henry: 4th

4 x 800m: Lauren Wallace: 2nd

4 x 800m: Kate Grace: 2nd

Human Race 10k

FORT COLLINS, CO

40:59: Kimberly Leal Tortomasi: 1st

44:27: Karen Giesler: 4th/1st AG

Mt. Werner Classic 50k

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO

8:38:17: Morgan Fasolak

Shay's Mile

CHARLEVOIX, MI

4:32: Christy Cazzola: 7th

Bix 7

DAVENPORT, IA

58:40: Cindi Mele: 6th AG

Heartbreaker Half

MILWAUKEE, WI

1:45:33: Sheila Wordell: 2nd

Buckley 5 Miler

HOBART, IN

40:12: Darci Chidichimo: 2nd AG

Turtle Trot 5k

TURTLE CREEK, PA

41:50: Karissa Kilgore

Running on Street of Gold 5k

SOMERVILLE, MA

20:09: Rebecca Trachsel: 2nd

23:47: Jess Clarke: 4th AG

Marathon Sports 5 Miler

WESTON, MA

44:59: Rebecca Tadema-Wielandt

Hotter 'n Hell 9 Miler

BIRMINGHAM, AL

1:26: Alison Hulsey: 1st

Heroes in Recovery 6k

ROSWELL, GA

27:10: Katie Randolph: 5th/PR*

35:18: Jennifer Simpson: PR*

Crystal City Twilight 5k

ARLINGTON, VA

27:09: Prianka Nandy

Beat the Heat 5k

WINSTON SALEM, NC

17:17: Andie Cozzarelli: 4th

 

Sunday: 7/27

Eugene Half Marathon

EUGENE, OR

1:32.58: Meghan Manaois

1:50.34: Sarah Boone

1:53.17: Laurel Mathiesen

Eugene Marathon

EUGENE, OR

2:52.41: Jenny Hitchings: 7th/1st AG

3:24.05: Emily Halnon: 9thAG

3:44:12: Kristen Beckstead: PR*

3:59.20: Becky Leung: PR*

San Francisco 1st Half

SAN FRANCISCO, CA

1:59.57: Sophia Duluk

2:12.32: Paulette Ference

San Francisco 2nd Half

SAN FRANCISCO, CA

1:20.08: Jen Bigham: 1st

1:27.21: Bret Scofield: 8th

1:40.45: Michelle Chang

1:41.21: Robin Kutner

San Francisco Marathon

SAN FRANCISCO, CA

3:56.41: Emily Stone

Huntington Big 8k

HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA

38:45: Venita Siegel: PR*

Solana Beach Sprint Tri

SOLANA BEACH, CA

1:05.01: Nicole Dobransky

Lacamas Half

CAMAS, WA

1:28.16: Andi Camp: 1st

Cornhusker State Games Sprint Tri

LINCOLN, NE

1:22.27: Lisa Janssen: PR*

Cudahy Classic 5 Miler

CUDAHY, WI

40:12: Sheila Wordell: 5th/3rd AG

Aracadia Aquathon

EDMUND, OK

33:44: Katrina Menard: 1st/3rdOA