Meet the Oiselle Runners

See who's running in your state

Athletes II

Who's Racing

Monday: 7/14

Gugl Games

LINZ, AUSTRIA

800m: Kate Grace

 

Tuesday: 7/15

Spitzen Leichtathletik

LUZERN, SWITZERLAND

5k: Lauren Penney

 

Wednesday: 7/16

Friendship 5k

HIGHLAND, IN

Darci Chidichimo

 

Thursday: 7/17

Espirit de She 5k

EDNA, MN

Ali Jones

Trinity 5000 Summer Series 5k

FORT WORTH, TX

Lorraine Deichert

 

Friday: 7/18

Ragnar NWP Relay

Oiselle Team - Bird Machine

BLAINE, WA

Paulette Ference

Andrea Hallberg

Sophia Duluk

Jessica Graham

Laurel Mathiesen

Anne Riggin

Nolana Newton

Suzie Banzer

Amanda Johnson

Morena Newton

Allison Camp

Ragnar NWP Relay

BLAINE, WA

Robyn Hefner

Robyn Broker

Epic Rocky Mountain Relay

CRESTED BUTTE, CO

Julia Griffith

USATF Masters T&F Champs

WINSTON SALEM, NC

5k: Allie Bigelow

Gastonia Grizzle 5k

GASTONIA, NC

Kristy Crisp

 

Saturday: 7/19

KBC Nacht - 1500m

HEUSDEN, BELGIUM

Kate Grace

Devil's Backbone 50Mile Relay

BOZEMAN, MT

Lisa Verwys

Panther XC Open 5k

ADDISON, MI

Deloris Clark Osborne

Gary Jordan Cheese Fest 10k

WELLINGTON, OH

Sarah Boone

Fish Day 8k

PORT WASHINGTON, WI

Sheila Wordell

Huntsville Twilight 5k

HUNTSVILLE, AL

Caitlin Hagan

USATF Masters T&F Champs

WINSTON SALEM, NC

Allie Bigelow

 

Sunday: 7/20

Napa Half Marathon

NAPA, CA

Lauren Fleshman

Allison Maxson

Mel Lawrence

Shal Fullove

Sally Bergesen

Ironman 70.3

RACINE, WI

Lauren Magee

Rock-n-Roll Half Marathon

CHICAGO, IL

Kim Pearlman

Sun Torke

Presque Isle Half Marathon

ERIE, PA

Kelsey Markham

Jungle Jog 5k

ROCHESTER, NY

Danielle Heffernan

Runners Point Havel 13.7km

BERLIN, GERMANY

Michelle Chang

Race Results

Monday: 7/14

Gugl Games

LINZ, AUSTRIA

800m: 2:02.25: Kate Grace: 5th

 

Tuesday: 7/15

Lucerne Meeting

LUCERNE, SWITZERLAND

15:43.02: Lauren Penney: 8th

 

Wednesday: 7/16

Friendship 5k

HIGHLAND, IN

24:57: Darci Chidichimo: 3rd AG

Al Goldstein 5k

BROOKLYN, NY

26:16: Stephanie Jimenez

 

Thursday: 7/17

Espirit de She 5k

EDINA, MN

22:44: Ali Jones: 6th AG

Trinity 5000 Summer Series 5k

FORT WORTH, TX

23:18: Lorraine Deichert: 2nd AG

 

Friday: 7/18

KBC Nacht

HEUSDEN, BELGIUM

1500m: 4:09.87: Kate Grace: 1st

NWP Ragnar Relay

LANGLEY, WA

BIRDMACHINE: 28:32:04: 6th

Paulette Ference

Allison Camp

Anne Riggin

Jessica Graham

Andrea Hallberg

Lauren Fries

Nolana Newton

Morena Newton

Sophia Duluk

Lauren Mathiesen

Suzie Banzer

Amanda Johnson

Float Dodger 5k

SEATTLE, WA

25:17: Portia OCallaghan

USATF Masters T&F Champs

WINSTON SALEM, NC

5k: 18:15: Allie Bigelow: 2nd

Epic Rocky Mt Relay

CRESTED BUTTE, CO

Julia Griffith: 4th overall team

Gastonia Grizzle 5k

GASTONIA, NC

34:08: Kristy Crisp: PR*

 

Saturday: 7/19

Devil's Backbone 50Mile Relay

BOZEMAN, MT

12:08: Lisa Verwys: 3rd female team

Acuity 5k

SHEBOYAN, WI

16:18: Caitlin Comfort: 1st

Gary Jorday Cheese Fest 10k

WELLINGTON, OH

46:16: Sarah Boone: 3rd/PR*

Panther XC Booster Open 5k

ADDISON, MI

30:55: Deloris Clark Osborne: 4th/1st AG

USATF Master T&F Champs

WINSTON SALEM, NC

1500m: 5:03.34: Allie Bigelow: 3rd/PR*

 

Sunday: 7/20

Napa to Sonoma Half Marathon

SONOMA, CA

1:15.25: Lauren Fleshman: 2nd/PR*

1:16.57: Allison Maxson: 3rd/PR*

1:18.55: Mel Lawrence: 6th/PR*

1:21.06: Shal Fullove: 8th

1:28.27: Sally Bergesen: 17th

Women's Distance Festival 5k

ALBUQUERQUE, NM

18:28: Arlene Espinoza: 3rd

Ironman 70.3

RACINE, WI

5:57: Lauren Magee: PR*

6:05: Erin Christ: PR*

Rock-n-Roll Half

CHICAGO, IL

1:59.58: Kim Pearlman

FWRC High Noon 1.2 Mile Shoot-Out

FORT WORTH, TX

8:32: Lorraine Deichert: PR*

Havellauf Runners Point Run

BERLIN, GERMANY

13.7km: 1:02:40: Michelle Chang: 10th